April 13
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
■ St John’s Anglican, Mudgee - 9am, Sunday Palm Eucharist (commences at St Mary’s Catholic)
■ St Mary’s Catholic, Mudgee - 9am, Ecumenical Service, Blessing of the Palms and Liturgy of the Word following Liturgy of the Eucharist in individual churches.
■ St James’ Anglican, Rylstone - 9am.
■ Glen Alice Union Church - 2pm.
Wednesday, April 16
■ St Augustine’s Anglican, Capertee - 5pm.
April 17
■ St John’s Anglican, Mudgee - 6pm, Maundy Thursday Eucharist.
■ St Mary’s Catholic, Mudgee - 7pm, Mass of the Last Supper, Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament.
■ Uniting Church, Mudgee - 7pm, Maundy Thursday, with a shared meal.
■ St Luke’s Anglican, Gulgong - 6pm, Maundy Thursday Eucahrist.
■ St Malachy’s Catholic, Kandos - 5pm, Mass of the Last Supper.
■ St James’ Anglican, Rylstone - 7pm, Maundy Thursday Eucharist.
April 18
■ St John’s Anglican, Mudgee - 8.30am, Good Friday Liturgy, 12 noon - Stations of the Cross.
■ St Mary’s Catholic, Mudgee - 11am , Stations of the Cross, 3pm - Liturgy of the Passion.
■ Uniting Church, Mudgee - 9am, Good Friday Service
■ Presbyterian Church, Mudgee - 9am, Good Friday Service.
■ Baptist Church, Mudgee - 9am, Good Friday Service.
■ Frontline Christian Church, Mudgee - 10am, Good Friday Service.
■ OneLife Community Church - 10am, Good Friday Service.
■ St Luke’s Anglican, Gulgong - 9am, Good Friday Service.
■ St Laurence’s Anglican, Kandos/Rylstone Uniting Church/St Malachy’s Catholic/St James’ Anglican, Rylstone - Kandos 8am, Ecumenical Pilgrimage incorporating Stations of the Cross commencing at St Malachy’s Catholic, then Uniting Church, concluding at St James’ Anglican, Rylstone - 10am start.
■ St Stephen’s, Bylong - 3pm
■ St John's, Gulgong - 3pm - Liturgy of Passion
April 19
■ St John’s Anglican, Mudgee - 6pm, Family Eucharist with Children’s Story
■ St Mary’s Catholic, Mudgee - 6.30pm, Easter Vigil Mass
■ St Dominic's Catholic, Rylstone - 5pm, Vigil Mass (at St Dominic's)
April 20
■ St John’s Anglican, Mudgee - 8.30am - Easter Eucharist
■ St Mary’s Catholic, Mudgee - 7.30am, Mass, 9am - Mass, 10.30am - Mass
■ Uniting Church, Mudgee - 6.15am, Easter Day Dawn Service on Flirtation Hill, 9.30am - Easter Day Celebration
■ Presbyterian Church, Mudgee - 9.30am, Easer Sunday Service
■ Baptist Church, Mudgee - 10am, Good Friday Service
Frontline Christian Church - 10am, Easter Sunday Service
■ OneLife Community Church - 10am, Easter Sunday Service
■ St Luke’s Anglican, Gulgong - 6am, Ecumenical Service at Flirtation Hill, 9am - Eucharist
■ St Malachy’s Catholic, Rylstone - 6.15am, Easter Day Ecumenical Dawn Service, on St James’ lawn, 9am, Mass
■ Rylstone Uniting Church - 6.15am, Easter Day Ecumenical Dawn Service, on St James’ lawn, 9.30am - Easter Day celebration
■ St James’ Anglican, Rylstone - 6.15am, Sunrise service followed by ecumenical service
■ St Laurence’s Anglican, Kandos - 9am
■ Hill End Presbyterian Church - 6pm, Easter Sunday Service
■ St Paul’s Anglican, Ilford, 11.30am
■ Running Stream Union Church - 2.30pm, Easter Day Celebration.
■ St Luke’s Anglican, Ilford - 4pm, Easter Day service
■ St John's, Gulgong - Mass 9am