This week’s Mudgee Touch Football draws

This week's Mudgee Touch Association draws, pictured is Eastend's Ivan Giammarco. Photo: Simone Kurtz.

This week's Mudgee Touch Association draws, pictured is Eastend's Ivan Giammarco. Photo: Simone Kurtz.

Men and women competitions, Round 5.

Tuesday, November 29, Glen Willow.

6.30pm:

(Teams must supply two referees) 

Galaxy Raiders v Paragon Hotel (Refs: Col Matthews Motors); Under 18s Mudgee v Oriental Mens (Refs: T&T Roosters); 5 O’clock Somewhere v Eastend (Refs: Beer O’clock); Carpet Court v Huff n Puff (Refs: Stainless Systems); Stoddarts Windows and Doors v Petries Mitre 10 (Refs: Outside The Square); Wombats 13s v The Swoop (Refs: LBP Accountants); 15s Dragons v Rohr’s Touch and Go (Refs: Moolarben Coal Mens); Country Physio Little Ladies v Rapid Plumbing and Gas (Refs: McDonald Lawson); Oriental Ladies v Mudgee Concrete (Refs: Muffin Break).

7.20pm:

(Teams must supply two referees)

T&T Roosters v Col Matthews Motors (Refs: Oriental Mens); AW Building and Contracting v Beer O’clock (Refs: Petries Mitre 10); Stainless Systems v Outside The Square (5 O’clock Somewhere); Gillham and Sons v Komatsu (Refs: Rohr’s Touch and Go); LBP Accountants v Moolarben Coal Mens (Refs: 15s Dragons); Willie’s Western Warriors v The Late Mail (Refs: Wombats 13s); McDonald Lawson v Hustlin’ Honeys (Refs: Country Physio Little Ladies); Mackander Shearing v Muffin Break (Refs: Refs: Rapid Plumbing and Gas).

Junior competition, Round 6.

Thursday, December 1, Glen Willow.

5.15pm:

St Matthews Sea Lion v CVPS Cheetahs; Skunks v MPS Meerkat; Moths v St Matthews Seals; CVPS Koalas v Sharks.

5.50pm:

CVPS Kangaroos v CVPS Chipmunks; CVPS Clownfish v St Matthews Swans; MPS Millipedes v St Matthews Squids; MPS Mosquitoes v St Matthews Sparrows; MPS Manta Rays v CVPS Cobras; Monkeys v CVPS Cougars; Eastend Frogs v The Bolts; MPS Marmots v St Matthews Slugs; S&S Meats v St Matthews Scorpions.

Mixed competition, Round 6.

Thursday, December 1, Glen Willow

6.30pm:

(Teams must supply two referees)

Wild Oats v Jayco Welding (Ref: AW Building and Contracting Mixed); Courthouse Cannibals v Ladies and Gentlemen (Ref: The Property Shop); CWTT Transport and Road Construction v Gulgong Stock and Rural (Ref: Blowes Menswear); Indigiearth v PB Ag (Ref: Starchem); Kelly Gang v Orana Concrete Tanks (Ref: Mid-West Mining); Oriental Mixed v Simply Devine (Ref: The Paragon); The Young and the Rest of Us v St Matts (Ref: Fitfood Fury); Absolute Fit-Ness v Dragons (Ref: Squeakers); The Shed Company v 4B Electrical (Ref: Team Banta).

7.20pm:

(Teams must supply two referees)

Mudgee Concrete v The Ori (Refs: Jayco Welding); Bellevue Hill Billy’s v Blowes Menswear (Refs: Wild Oats); The Property Shop v AW Building and Contracting Mixed (Refs: Ladies and Gentlemen); Mid-West Mining v Squeeze Juice Bar (Ref: Indigiearth); ICE Earthmoving v The Paragon (Ref: Oriental Mixed); Starchem v Kristens Beauties (Ref: Kelly Gang); Fitfood Fury v Squeakers (Ref: Absolute Fit-Ness); Baker Williams Distillery v Team Banta (Ref: St Matts); Moolarben Coal Mixed v BBJ Building (Ref: The Shed Company).

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop