The first round of Mudgee Motocross for 2019 was held on March 16 and there sure was no shortage of competitors.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Dubbo had the highest number of top placings with a total of 12 riders placing in the top three positions across all categories, while Mudgee followed with 11 riders in top three placings.
Meanwhile, a total of 46 nippers took to the track.
7/U9 years 50cc High Powers:
- Tyler Eade (Dubbo)
- Will Cale (Narromine)
- Zaidyn Meszaros (Mudgee)
7/U10 years 65cc:
- Jake Doyle (Mudgee)
- Hudson Miller (Dubbo)
- Clancy O'Connor (Dubbo)
10/U12 years 65cc:
- Jack Deveson (Dubbo)
- Ryan Eade (Dubbo)
- Aidon Walker (Baulkham Hills)
9/U12 years 85cc:
- Jack Deveson (Dubbo)
- Ryan Eade (Dubbo)
- Danielle McDonald (Parkes)
12/U16 years 85cc:
- Campbell Williams (Orange)
- Cooper Dudley (Sydney)
- Lachlan Owston (Orchard Hills)
Girls U12 years:
- Danielle McDonald (Parkes)
- Emily Seeliger (Dubbo)
- Jade Chellas (Dubbo)
Girls 12-U16 years:
- Jayde Dudley (Sydney)
- Emma Geale (Dubbo)
- Lara Hardman (Good Forest)
125cc Junior Lites 13-U16 years:
- Brock Deveson (Dubbo)
- Connor McLaughlin (Windsor)
- Campbell Williams (Orange)
250cc Junior Lites 13-U16 years:
- Ryder Dray (Mudgee)
- Connor McLaughlin (Windsor)
- Liam Jackson (Coonamble)
Senior B Grade Lites:
- Matt Young (Baulkham Hills)
- Alex Middleton (Baulkham Hills)
- Connor Albert (Dubbo)
Senior B Grade Open:
- Zach Madden (Orange)
- Lewis Mallia (Wollongong)
- Sam Duff (Orange)
Senior A Grade Open:
- Jason Redding (Mudgee)
- Scott Saul (Newcastle)
- Sam Noonan (Upper Hunter)
Over 35's Class (All Powers):
- Jarrod Hardcastle (Cessnock)
- Jason Redding (Mudgee)
- Mitchell Turner (Mudgee)
Senior Women (All Powers):
- Charlotte Waters (Mudgee)
- Brittney Peace (Cessnock)
All Powers B:
- Stephens Robinson (Mudgee)
- Guy Merrick (Mudgee)
- Jarrod Stace (Mudgee)
All Powers A:
- Scott Saul (Newcastle)
- Jake Madden (Mudgee)
- Bailey Campbell-Behagg (Maitland)
Nippers:
Dante Greenaway, Jack Marskell, Charlie Noonan, Cruze Chatfield,Chaise McPhee, Ivy Menzies, Tyce Pettitt, Zach Turner,Emily Robinson, Ellie Statham, Jackson Goss, Lawson Claypole, Levi Statham, Vassic Hawcroft, Rusty Hatton, Edward Keen, Koby Duff, Harrison Hughes, Tye Newstead, Jack Hughes,Tindall Tannor, Skye Jackett, Flynn Jackett, Balin Hartas, Claire Collins, Addison White, Rory Carter, Hugh Carter, Logan Stephens, Jade McDonald, Milikah Maxted, Cooper Oliver, Edward Lonagan, Thea Hardcastle, Roxen Hardcastle, David Taylor, Marco Curro, Blade Regan, Hurley Miller, Harper Clegg, Nicholas Witheriff, Jakeb Cameron, Ollie Cale, Levi Roberts, Thor Heeley and Evie Robinson.