ROUND ONE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SATURDAY, APRIL 13:
LITHGOW WORKIES VERSUS ORANGE HAWKS
At Tony Luchetti Sportsground, kick-off at 2.15pm (under 18s league tag starts at 9.30am);
WORKIES: 1 Jack Sullivan, 2 Nick Bender, 3 Greg Alderson, 4 Matt Swift, 5 Keelan Bresac, 6 Astin Nunan, 7 Josh Howarth, 8 Corey Willmott, 9 Harry Bender, 10 Lochlan Piper, 11 Zac Jones, 12 Tui Oloapu, 13 Andrew Bain; Bench: 14 Ryan Jervis; 15 Dan Bain.
COACH: Graeme Osborne.
HAWKS: 1 Corey Brown, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Duncan Young, 4 Jack Aumuller, 5 Jordan Baker, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Matt Boss, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Alex Prout, 10 Sam Coyte, 11 Talon Hodge, 12 Rakai Tuheke, 13 Nathan Potts; Bench: 14 Ethan Monk, 15 Brett Morgan, 16 Matt Foliaki.
COACH: Willie Heta.
SUNDAY, APRIL 14:
BATHURST ST PAT'S VERSUS ORANGE CYMS
At Jack Arrow Oval, kick-off at 2.15pm (under 18s league tag starts at 9.30am);
ST PAT'S: 1 Garry Reilly, 2 Michael Latu, 3 Mitch Squires, 4 Chris Kirby, 5 Adam Booth, 6 Luke Branighan, 7 Tim Holman, 8 Mickey Hawkings, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Traie Merritt, 12 Corey Averio, 13 Zac Merritt; Bench: 14 Tom Clyburn, 15 Jordan Naylor, 16 Harrison Jones, 17 McCoy White.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Hayden Spencer, 3 Josh Burke, 4 Jarred Tyack, 5 Travis Adelerhof, 6 Dom Maley, 7 Luke Petrie, 8 Joseph Ualesi, 9 Luke Morris, 10 Cam Jones, 11 Ethan Berenye, 12 Joe Duffy, 13 Robbie Mortimer.
COACH: Dom Maley.
MUDGEE DRAGONS VERSUS COWRA MAGPIES
At Glen Willow, kick-off at 1.45pm (league tag starts at 10am);
DRAGONS: 1 Jayden Brown, 2 Lachlan Hill, 3 Corin Smith, 4 Jared Robinson, 5 Tom Baddock, 6 Jack Littlejohn (c), 7 Tim Condon, 8 Tom Shearman, 9 Jack Beasley, 10 Aidan Woods, 11 Hamish Bryant, 12 Demitrius Ainuu, 13 Casey Burgess; Bench: 14 Sebastian Flack, 15 Luke Moody, 16 Tom Lawson, 17 Nick Willson.
COACH: Jack Littlejohn.
MAGPIES: 1 Lee McClintock, 2 John Grant, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Mitch Browne, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Warren Williams, 7 Joseph Bugg, 8 William Ingram, 9 Logan Harris, 10 Blake Tidswell (c), 11 Lewis Dwyer, 12 Ben Gunn, 13 Toby Apps; Bench: 14 Ronald Lawrence, 15 Jack Nobes, 16 Jared Burns.
COACH: Kurt Hancock.
BATHURST PANTHERS VERSUS BLAYNEY BEARS
At Carrington Park (game played Saturday, March 30 as NRL curtain-raiser):
PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Louis Murphy, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Kevin Murray, 5 Josh small, 6 Willie Wright, 7 Trent Hotham, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 James Higgins, 11 Jack Siejka, 12 Blake Seager, 13 Max Gay; Bench: 14 Callum Young, 15 Dane Thorogood, 16 Jed Betts, 17 Elijah Sharwood.
COACH: Doug Hewitt.
BEARS: 1 Carter Hirini, 2 Ryley Oborn, 3 Chris Shephard, 4 Nelson Dalpin, 5 Lhiam Burrell, 6 Steve Lane, 7 Jake Williams, 8 Travis Wininara, 9 Michael Toohey, 10 Leigh Monaghan, 11 Ryan Oborn, 12 Michael Godfrey, 13 Ricky Scott; Bench: 14 Ryan Simmons, 15 Isaac Lettice, 16 Louis Nixon, 17 Robert Lane.
COACH: Ben McKenna.
- RESULT: BATHURST PANTHERS 44 (Willie Wright 2, Kevin Murray, Louis Murphy, Max Gay, Jed Betts, Josh Rivett, Elijah Sharwood tries; Willie Wright 6 goals) def BLAYNEY BEARS 10 (Lhiam Burrell, Chris Shephard tries; Steve Lane goal)