Round 2 of Mudgee Touch gets underway

The second round of the Mudgee Touch Football Association 2016/17 season gets underway tonight (Tuesday) and Thursday evening at Glen Willow Sporting Complex. 

Men and Women, Tuesday, October 18, Glen Willow

(Teams must supply two referees)

6.30pm; Beer O’clock v Moolarben Coal Mens (Refs: Paragon Hotel); Stainless Systems v AW Building and Contracting (Refs: Eastend); Oriental Men’s v Stoddart Windows and Doors (Refs: T&T Roosters); Wombats 13s v Rohr’s Touch and Go (Refs: Petries Mitre 10); LBP Accountants v Komatsu (Refs: 15s Dragons); Under 18s Mudgee Mens v Galaxy Raiders (Refs: Col Matthews Motors); The Late Mail v The Swoop (Refs: Gillham and Sons); Country Physio Little Ladies v Rapid Plumbing and Gas (Refs: MacKander Shearing); Mudgee Concrete v Oriental Ladies (Refs: Muffin Break).

7.20pm; McDonald Lawson v MacKander Shearing (Refs: Rapid Plumbing and Gas); Hustlin Honeys v Muffin Break (Refs: Mudgee Concrete); 15s Dragons v Willie’s Western Warriors (Refs: Stainless Systems); Huff n Puff v Gillham and Sons (Refs: Moolarben Coal Mens); 5 O’clock Somewhere v Petries Mitre 10 (Refs: Under 18s Mudgee Mens); Outside The Square v Carpet Court (Refs: Beer O’clock); Col Matthews Motors v Eastend (Refs: Galaxy Raiders); T&T Roosters v Paragon Hotel (Refs: Stoddart Windows and Doors).

Juniors, Thursday, October 20, Glen Willow

5.15pm; CVPS Cheetahs v St Matthews Sea Lion; MPS Meerkat v Skunks; Sharks v St Matthews Seals Girls; CVPS Koalas v MPS Magpies/MPS Moths.

5.50pm; CVPS Camels v MPS Monkeys; CVPS Cobras v The Bolts; CVPS Cougars v St Matthews Spooks; Eastend Frogs v St Matthews Slugs; MPS Manta Rays v S&S Meats; MPS Marmots v St Matthews Scorpions; CVPS Chipmunks v St Matthews Swans; CVPS Clownfish v St Matthews Squids; CVPS Kangaroos v MPS Mosquitoes; MPS Millipedes v St Matthews Sparrows.

Mixed, Thursday, October 20, Glen Willow

(Teams must supply two referees)

6.30pm; Oriental Mixed v Fitfood Fury (Refs: The Shed Company); Ladies and Gentlemen v Gulgong Stock and Rural (Refs: Jayco Welding); AW Building and Contracting Mixed v Mudgee Concrete (Refs: Simply Devine); Ori v Indigearth (Refs: Bellevue Hill Billys); Wild Oats v Mid-West Mining (Refs: Kelly Gang); The Property Shop v Courthouse Cannibals (Refs: CWTT Road Construction); Squeakers v Baker Williams Distillery (Refs: BBJ Building); ICE Earthmoving v PB Ag (Refs: Starchem); Squeeze Juice Bar v Orana Concrete Tanks (Refs: Kristen’s Beauties).

7.20pm; CWTT Road Construction v Jayco Welding (Refs: The Property Shop); Blowes Menswear v Bellevue Hill Billys (Refs: Courthouse Cannibals); Simply Devine v Kristen’s Beauties (Refs: Fitfood Fury); Kelly Gang v 4B Electrical (Refs: Mid-West Mining); Starchem v The Shed Company (Refs: PB Ag); Team Banta v BBJ Building (Refs: Squeakers); Dragons v Moolarben Coal Mixed (Refs: ICE Earthmoving); The Paragon v Nuts and Jugs (Refs: Squeeze Juice Bar).

Byes - St Matts; Absolute Fit-Ness.

For more information check out

Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide