TEAM LISTS: 2017 Blowes Clothing Cup grand finals | Photos

Blowes Clothing Cup grand final day, Endeavour Oval, Orange.

Saturday, September 16

FIRST GRADE: Orange Emus v Forbes Platypi - 3.15pm kick-off:

EMUS: 1 Nas Havealeta, 2 Tom Goolagong, 3 Michael Graham, 4 Nick Hughes-Clapp, 5 Sam McLean, 6 Harry Hamilton, 7 Andrew Selwood, 8 Scott McLean, 9 TJ Cunynghame, 10 Mitch Evers, 11 Carter Hirini, 12 Lachie Harris, 13 Nigel Staniforth ©, 14 Tom Green, 15 AJ Sykes; Bench: 16 Al Hattersley, 17 Matt Findlay, 18 Bill Travers, 19 Keith Howarth, 20 Levi Russell, 21 Simon Thompson, 22 Joe Melino, 23 Sam Green

Coach: Paul Ringland and Jeremy Wallace

FORBES: As per preliminary final: 1 Charlie French, 2 Jarrod Hall, 3 Kyle Sharpe, 4 Tim Prior, 5 Graeme Hopkins, 6 James King, 7 Tim Anderson, 8 Matt Coles, 9 Mahe Fangupo, 10 Jeff Stewart, 11 Henry Willis, 12 Simon Flynn, 13 Jack Hammond ©, 14 Darren Piper, 15 Nedd Brockmann; Bench: 16 Adrian Cole, 17 Hugh Dobell, 18 Andrew Hubbard, 19 Brad McMillan, 20 Jayme Sherritt, 21 Brodie Hodges, 22 Jake Cutler, 23 Cam Bennett, 24 Evan Wilson, 25 Campbell Wilson

Coach: Heamani Lavaka and Phil Prior

REFEREE: Peter Thomas

SECOND GRADE: Orange Emus v Bathurst Bulldogs – 1.30 kick-off:

EMUS: 1 Matt Findlay, 2 Keith Howarth, 3 Steve Fergus, 4 Damo Harton ©, 5 Jack Hart, 6 Sam Greatbatch, 7 Tom MacSmith, 8 Bill Travers, 9 Sam Green, 10 Joe Melino, 11 Jake Roberts, 12 Simon Thompson ©, 13 Levi Russell, 14 Ted Hoskin-Murray, 15 James Simmons; Bench: 16 Al Hattersley, 17 Drew Bale, 18 Mark Grivas, 19 Peter Brus, 20 Matt Campbell, 21 Aidan Baker, 22 Derek Thompson, 23 Matt Clark

Coach: Paul Ringland and Jeremy Wallace

BULLDOGS: 1 Joel Harper, 2 Matui Mahia, 3 Semisi Langi, 4 Brad Donnelly, 5 Vinnie Reyland, 6 Sam Maher, 7 Al Kent, 8 Tom Fitzsimmons, 9 Kurt Weekes, 10 Cameron Sinclair, 11 Jack Gunter, 12 Hayden Christie-Johnson, 13 Josh Weekes, 14 Ben Sheppard, 15 Justin Mobbs ©; Bench: 16 Jock Suttor, 17 Angus Doulman, 18 Dylan Carter, 19 Riley Hanrahan, 20 Mick Anderson, 21 Dale Norris, 22 Brent Dennis, 23 Harry Peacock.

Coach: Justin Mobbs and Al Fryer

REFEREE: Richard Madden

THIRD GRADE: Orange City Lions v Bathurst Bulldogs – 12pm kick-off:

ORANGE CITY: 1 James Sheridan, 2 Josh Tremain, 3 Shane Taber, 4 Josh Maley, 5 Keenan Brand, 6 Anthony Rich, 7 Wayne Miller, 8 Zarin Barber, 9 Anthony Kent, 10 Brad Cleal, 11 Nathan Zinga, 12 Sione Tongia, 13 Kurt McNamara ©, 14 Joe Barrett, 15 Baden Curran; Bench: 16 Simon Livingstone, 17 Scott Barrett, 18 Rowan Cleal, 19 Mitch Pearce, 20 Nathan Short, 21 Feleti Wolfgramm, 22 Nicko Foliaki 

BULLDOGS: 1 Jake Mitchell, 2 Aaron Booby, 3 Tim Booby, 4 Dale Norris, 5 Andrew Smith, 6 Henry Francis, 7 Mick Anderson, 8 Dane Fitzpatrick, 9 Sam Macpherson, 10 Brent Dennis, 11 Aaron Baker, 12 Sam Markwick, 13 Steve Locke, 14 Toby Farraway, 15 Nathan Pearce; Bench: 16 Shannon Felsch, 17 Matt Smith, 18 Brendan Robinson, 19 Jack Spora, 20 Stephen Beath, 21 Hamish Davies, 22 Harry Peacock, 23 Riley Hanrahan, 24 Adam Plummer

Coach: Ash Goninan

REFEREE: Vittorio Travan

COLTS: Bathurst Bulldogs v Orange City Lions – 10.30am kick-off:

BULLDOGS: 1 Jesse Gauci, 2 Joe Summersby, 3 Josh Carter, 4 Fletcher Begley, 5 Jason Corliss, 6 Hamish Davies, 7 Felix Quinn, 8 Dylan Carter, 9 Cameron Redpath, 10 Jim Davis, 11 Campbell Morris, 12 Marshall Fox, 13 Matt Brouff, 14 Mitch Collins, 15 Isiah Ackroyd; Bench: 16 Joel Thomas, 17 Hamish McKay, 18 Lachlan Kemp, 19 Patrick Bower, 20 Jake Ingwerson, 21 Harry Peacock, 22, Matt Browning, 23 Lachlan Melville, 24 Charlie Hinge, 25 Zane Rowlandson, 26 Joe Lemmich

Coach: Jordan Bull

ORANGE CITY: 1 Aaron Kilkeary, 2 Nick Fisher, 3 Darcy Holmes, 4 Ethan Bereyne, 5 Mitch Winslade, 6 Hunter Ward, 7 Liam Hanley, 8 AJ McNiven, 9 Tom West, 10 Nick Smith, 11 Will Cranney, 12 Luke Stundon, 13 Lachie Lingley, 14 Hamish Cranney, 15 Yool Yool; Bench: 16 Cam Baker, 17 Ricky Eggins, 18 Jack Nagle, 19 Hamish Ellis-Peck, 20 Treii Saukuru, 21 Cam Thomas, 22 Friedie Williams, 23 Josh Gibbs, 24 Kyle Smith, 25 Tim Dalton, 26 Pat Conners, 27 Lachie Wells

Coach: Jake Johnston

REFEREE: Jarrod Simpson

WOMEN’S: Cowra Eagles v Bathurst Bulldogs – 9.30am kick-off:

COWRA: 1 Kylie McGovern, 2 Michelle Miller ©, 3 Krystal Fyfe, 4 Becky Eastaway, 5 Sheree Logan, 6 Nicky Miller, 7 Anna Slavin, 8 Inge Visser, 9 Betty Doolan, 10 Lillyan Mason-Spice, 11 Lesley Tapp, 12 Tegan Deighton, 14 Tanielle Michael, 15 Tarcia Skinner, 16 Karina Russell

Coach: Aaron Crowe

BULLDOGS: 1 Sharna Aisake, 2 Danielle Allen, 3 Sarah Farraway, 4 Melissa Waterford, 5 Edwina Ulberg, 6 Kelly Edwards, 7 Teagan Miller, 8 Kate Gullifer, 9 Sarah Reyter, 10 Chantrice Graaff, 11 Aime Middlemiss, 12 Olivia Mills, 13 Mandy Scott, 14 Marita Shoulders, 15 Nicole Schneider, 16 Alyza Doulis, 17 Carly Elwin

Coach: Tuma Aisake

REFEREE: Evelyn George

This story TEAM LISTS: 2017 Blowes Clothing Cup grand finals | Photos first appeared on Central Western Daily.