ROUND SEVEN
GROUP 10 SEASON PREVIEW: Who will fire to claim tightest title race in years?
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SUNDAY, MAY 26
BATHURST ST PAT'S VERSUS MUDGEE DRAGONS
At Jack Arrow Oval, Bathurst premier league kick-off at 2.15pm (under 18s league tag kick-off at 9.30am):
ST PAT'S: 1 Adam Booth, 2 Dave Howard, 3 Chris Kirby, 4 Mitch Squires, 5 Bailey Waldron, 6 Garry Reilly, 7 Tim Holman, 8 McCoy White, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Traie Merrit, 12 Tyson Medelin, 13 Mick Hawkings; Bench: 14 Tom Clyburn, 15 Harrison Jones, 16 Rhys Frame, 17 Dave Sellers.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
DRAGONS: 1 Tom Lawson, 2 Jared Robinson, 3 Corin Smith, 4 Todd Munn, 5 Harrison Maynard, 6 Jack Littlejohn, 7 Tim Condon, 8 Chanse Burgess, 9 Jack Beasley, 10 Aiden Woods, 11 Luke Moody, 12 Nick Willson, 13 Casey Burgess; Bench: 14 Sebastian Flack, 15 Jayden Brown, 16 Nick Harvey, 17 Austin Burgess.
COACH: Jack Littlejohn.
BATHURST PANTHERS VERSUS LITHGOW WORKIES
At Carrington Park, Bathurst premier league kick-off kick-off 2.15pm (under 18s league tag kick-off at 9.30am):
PANTHERS 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Louis Murphy, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Kevin Murray, 5 Josh Small, 6 Willie Wright, 7 Doug Hewitt, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 James Higgins, 11 Jack Siejka, 12 Kara Rotarangi, 13 Jake Betts; Bench: 14 TBA, 15 Jed Betts, 16 Jarrod Seager, 17 TBA.
COACH: Doug Hewitt.
WORKIES: 1 Josh Howarth, 2 Harley Osland, 3 Zac Jones, 4 Kyle Willmott, 5 Nick Bender, 6 Jono Van Veen, 7 Eli Felton, 8 Greg Behan, 9 Harry Bender, 10 Ryan Jervis, 11 Greg Alderson, 12 Corey Willmott, 13 Jack Sullivan; Bench: 14 Andrew Bain, 15 Cody Godden, 16 Riley Allen.
COACH: Graeme Osborne.
ORANGE HAWKS VERSUS BLAYNEY BEARS
At Wade Park, Orange premier league kick-off 2.30pm (league tag kick-off at 11am):
HAWKS: 1 Duncan Young, 2 Eman Rodriguez, 3 Jared Brodrick, 4 Jack Aumuller, 5 James Carr, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Alex Prout, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Ethan Monk, 10 Sam Coyte, 11 Kyle Byrnes, 12 Talon Hodge, 13 Nathan Potts; Bench: 14 Brett Morgan, 15 Matt Foliaki, 16 Rakai Tuheke, 17 Adam Hamling.
COACH: Willie Heta.
BEARS: Still to come.
COACH: Ben McKenna
OBERON TIGERS VERSUS COWRA MAGPIES
At Oberon Sportsground premier league kick-off at 1.45pm (league tag kick-off at 10.30am):
TIGERS: 1 Jackson Brien, 2 Tye Siakisoni, 3 Abel Lefaouseu, 4 Jayden Fagg, 5 Zane Rowlandson, 6 Farren Lamb, 7 Matt Ranse, 8 Luke Christie-Johnston, 9 Richie Peckham, 10 Josh Starling, 11 Jake Dawe, 12 Andy Adams, 13 Blake Fitzpatrick; Bench: 14 Blake Ryan, 15 Ty-Lee Simmonds, 16 Lochie Gilmore, 17 Jack Fletcher.
COACH: Josh Starling.
MAGPIES: 1 Caley Mok, 2 Jack Grant, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Warren Williams, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Claude Gordon, 7 Joseph Bugg, 8 Ronald Lawrence, 9 Logan Harris, 10 Blake Tidswell, 11 Josh Wright, 12 Mitch Browne, 13 Jay McClintock; Bench: 14 Jack Nobes, 15 Lewis Dwyer, 16 Toby Apps, 17 Will Ingram.
COACH: Kurt Hancock.